Our Members

GUARD

CADET   (17)

ATX Cadets
Blue Star Winter Guard
Cedar Park MS
Christa McAuliffe middle school
Foster Cadet Winterguard
Friendswood Junior High
Fulshear Cadets
J.E.T Cadet
KCMS
Knox Junior High
Lake Travis MS
McCullough Junior High School
Paredes MS
Rouse HS
Seven Lakes Cadets - Blue
Seven Lakes Cadets - Orange
Westlake Cadets

NOVICE   (45)

Akins HS JV
Bay Area Christian Winterguard
C E King High School
Caney Creek High School
Cedar Creek High School
Channelview high school
Cypress Falls HS Novice Winter Guard
Cypress Park High School
Cypress Woods
Deer Park High School JV
Elgin HS
Fredericksburg HS JV
George Ranch JV Guard
George West HS
Georgetown HS JV
Hudson High School
Humble HS
Jersey Village High School Junior Varsity Winter Guard
John Jay HS
John Paul Stevens HS B Guest Unit
Kingwood Park HS
Klein Forest HS JV Guard (Guest Unit)
Klein High School JV
Lamar Consolidated JV
Lamar High School Winterguard
Lehman JV
Lockhart High School JV
MacArthur JV
McCallum High School
Northbrook High School Winterguard (Guest)
Pflugerville JV
Robert E. Lee HS Winterguard
Rudder HS Color Guard
San Marcos HS JV
Seguin JV
Shoemaker High School
Splendora High School Colorguard
Sterling High School Color Guard
Tarkington Winter Guard
Terry HS Winter Guard
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
Tomball Junior Varsity Winterguard
University High School Winterguard
Westwood High School JV
Wharton High School

SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A   (77)

A&M CONSOLIDATED WINTER GUARD
Aldine HS
Angleton High School Winter Guard
Austin High School Winterguard
Axtell WinterGuard
Bastrop HS
BELTON
Brazoswood HS JV
Brenham High School
Bryan High School JV
Bush Winterguard
Cedar Ridge JV
Clear Creek High School
Clear Falls
Clear Lake High School
Clear Springs High School Winter Guard
College Park HS JV
Conroe High School Winterguard
Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Lakes High School
Cypress Ranch High School JV
Cypress Springs Colorguard
East Central High School JV
East View Colorguard
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Guard
Fredericksburg HS
Goose Creek Memorial High School Winterguard
Harker Heights Avalon Color Guard
Hastings Color Guard
Hays HS Winterguard
Heights High School Color Guard
Hightower High School
J. Frank Dobie HS
J. Frank Dobie JV
Jersey Village High School Varsity Winter Guard
Judson HS B
Klein Forest HS Varsity Guard
La Grange High School
Lamar Consolidated Varsity
Langham Creek High School JV
LBJ High School
Liberty Hill High School
Lockhart HS Varsity Winter Guard
Madisonville HS
Magnolia West High School
Manvel Red
Mayde Creek Winter Guard
McNeil HS JV
Memorial High School Color Guard (SA)
Memorial HS Color Guard (HOU)
Morton Ranch High School Novice
New Braunfels Junior Varsity
New Caney High School
Nimitz High School
Oak Ridge High School Freshmen
OConnor JV
Pearland HS JV B
Porter High School
Ridge Point HS Winter Guard
Ronald Reagan High School JV
Rouse HS
Sam Rayburn High School Winterguard
Santa Fe Pride of the Tribe Winterguard
Seguin HS Varsity
Seven Lakes JV
Shadow Creek High School
Spring Woods High School
Stony Point HS
Stratford HS Color Guard
Summer Creek High School
Texas City High School Color Guard
Tomball Memorial High School JV
Vista Ridge HS
Waller High School Winter Guard
Waltrip High School Winter Guard
Westside High
Willowridge high school

SCHOLASTIC JV   (17)

Brandeis HS JV
Cedar Park JV
Cy-Fair HS JV
Cypress Falls JV Winter Guard
Dripping Springs HS JV
Friendswood High School JV
Hendrickson A
James Bowie High School A
John Paul Stevens HS JV
Judson HS JV
Katy HS JV
Morton Ranch High School JV
North Shore JV
Oak Ridge High School JV
Pearland HS JV
Round Rock High School JV
Tompkins High School

INDEPENDENT REGIONAL A   (1)

New Braunfels Cadets- Guest Unit

SCHOLASTIC A   (44)

Alvin HS
Anderson High School
Andy Dekaney HS
Barbers Hill HS Winter Guard
Brandeis HS
Brazosport HS Exporter Guard
Brazoswood HS
Canyon High School
Cedar Ridge Varsity
Clear Brook HS
Copperas Cove High School
Cy-Fair HS Varsity
Cypress Falls Winter Guard
Cypress Ranch High School Varsity
Cypress Ridge High School
Deer Park High School Varsity
Douglas MacArthur Color Guard
East Central High School Varsity
Elkins High School
Foster HS Winterguard
Galena Park High School Aurous Color Guard
George Ranch Varsity Guard
Hutto High School Colorguard
James E Taylor
John B. Connally
John Paul Stevens HS
Klein High School
La Porte High School Winterguard
Lampasas High School Illusion Colorguard
Lumberton HS
Magnolia HS
Manor
Manvel Gold
North Shore Winterguard
O'connor HS Varsity
Pasadena Memorial HS
San Marcos HS
Shepherd HS Royal Guard
Spring High School
Tom C Clark
Tomball Memorial High School
Tomball Varsity Winterguard
Travis High School Winterguard
Westlake Elite Visual Ensemble

SCHOLASTIC NATIONAL A   (28)

Akins HS
Bryan High School
Clements Varsity
College Park HS
College Station High School-Fortissimo
Dawson HS Catalyst
Dripping Springs HS Varsity
Georgetown HS Winterguard
Judson HS
Katy HS Varsity
Kempner High School
Klein Collins Guard
Lake Travis High School Winterguard
Langham Creek High School
Leander HS
Lehman HS
MacArthur High School
Morton Ranch High School
New Braunfels Varsity
Oak Ridge High School Varsity
Pearland HS Varsity
Pflugerville High School
Ronald Reagan High School
Seven Lakes Varsity
The Woodlands High School A
Tompkins High School
Westfield High School
Westwood High School Varsity

INDEPENDENT A   (6)

ATX A
PURPetual Motion Winter Guard- Guest Unit
Sam Houston State University- Guest Unit
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston
Test
Tyler Junior College

SCHOLASTIC OPEN   (7)

Cedar Park HS
Friendswood High School Varsity
Hendrickson HS
McNeil HS
Round Rock High School Open Guard
Rouse HS
Tompkins High School

INDEPENDENT OPEN   (3)

ATX Open
Industry Independent- Guest Unit
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston

SCHOLASTIC WORLD   (3)

Claudia Taylor Johnson HS
James Bowie High School World
The Woodlands High School World

INDEPENDENT WORLD   (3)

Cypress Independent
Invictus
Redemption Guard
PERCUSSION

SCHOLASTIC CADET   (3)

Kaffie Middle School Beginning Drum Line
Kaffie Middle School Blue Thunder Drumline
Tomball Percussion Ensemble II

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING SAA   (17)

Axtell Indoor Drumline
Channelview High School Indoor Percussion
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Percussion
Elsik Percussion
George Ranch HS Percussion
Harker Heights
Kingwood Park Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Lockhart indoor percussion
Madisonville Percussion
Marble Falls High School Mustang Indoor Percussion
Memorial High School Percussion (SA)
Nimitz High School
Ross S. Sterling Percussion
Shepherd High Indoor Percussion
South Houston Percussion
Texas City High School Indoor Percussion
Willowridge I.C.E percussion

SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A   (5)

Bellaire High School Percussion Ensemble- Guest Unit
Copperas Cove High School Percussion
REL Percussion
Sam Rayburn High School Percussion Ensemble
Terry HS Winter Percussion

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING SA   (19)

Benjamin O. Davis Indoor Percussion
Bryan HS Viking Indoor Percussion
C. E. King Indoor Drumline
Cedar Creek HS Indoor Drumline
Dripping Springs Winter Percussion
East View High School Percussion
Hastings Indoor Drumline
Hudson High School
Kempner HS Indoor Percussion
Lamar Consolidated High School Indoor Drumline
Lamar High School Indoor Percussion
Lumberton HS Winterline
MacArthur Indoor Percussion (Houston)
Manvel High School Indoor Percussion
Midway Percussion
Porter Indoor Marching Percussion
The Connally High School Marching Percussion Ensemble
University High School Indoor percussion
Waller High School Percussion

SCHOLASTIC CONCERT OPEN   (4)

Cypress Ranch Percussion Ensemble
Magnolia West High School Percussion Ensemble
Tomball Percussion Ensemble I
Westside High School

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING OPEN   (10)

Azle HS
Clear Brook Drumline
Cy-Fair High School
Eagle Pass High School
Galena Park High School Indoor Drumline
Hendrickson High School Winter Percussion
Lee Indoor Percussion
Morton Ranch HS
Pearland High School
Winston Churchill Indoor Drumline

INDEPENDENT MARCHING OPEN   (4)

5points Percussion
Tyler Junior College
UTSA
Violet Crown Independent

SCHOLASTIC CONCERT WORLD   (1)

Tompkins High School Percussion Ensemble

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING WORLD   (2)

North Shore High School Indoor Percussion
Pasadena Memorial Indoor Drumline

INDEPENDENT MARCHING WORLD   (1)

Monarch Independent
WINDS

INDEPENDENT WORLD WINDS   (1)

Crossmen Winds


Directors and Judges Login
New User? Register Here

Password?